2019-2020 

Award Nominees

All nominees and All-CNY team members will be recognized at this year's event.

2019-2020 Nominees  

FOOTBALL

Mr. Football:

  • Announced at event

Large schools:

  • Fombo Azah, Carthage

  • Jacob Vacco, Liverpool

  • Tasean Cooper, Utica Proctor

  • Collin Null, Carthage

Small schools:

  • Brock Bagozzi, Solvay

  • Andrew Marshall, Canastota

  • Chad Bach, Lowville

  • Nick Wamp, Skaneateles

  • Elijah Wright, Solvay

  • Kyle Brown, Marcellus

CROSS COUNTRY

Girls:

  • Claire Walters, F-M

  • Jenna Schulz, Liverpool

  • Brooke Rauber, Tully

  • Elizabeth Lucason, Camden

Boys:

  • Peyton Geehrer, F-M

  • Sam Otis, F-M

  • Colton Kempney, Beaver River

  • Caleb Bender, Skaneateles

SOCCER

Boys Large schools:

  • Francesco Pagano, F-M

  • Ridwan Sirad, Fowler

  • Jack Carmen, J-D

  • Stephen Foertch, Bville

Boys Small schools:

  • Tylar Moss, Skaneateles

  • Joe Spires, Cazenovia

  • Bo Ben Yehuda, Westhill

  • Kade Ozog, Poland

Girls Large schools:

  • Anna Hartzheim, Fayetteville-Manlius

  • Simone Neivel, Baldwinsville

  • Grace Dimkopoulos, Jamesville-DeWitt

  • Katie Cappelletti, Jamesville-DeWitt

Girls Small schools:

  • Reilly Rich, Central Valley Academy

  • Hannah Freeman, Lowville

  • Sarah Martin, Chittenango

  • Riley Wisheart, Poland

SWIMMING & DIVING

Girls:

  • Alexa von Holtz, Mexico

  • Amelia Hesler, Jamesville-DeWitt

  • Lauren Kelly, Christian Brothers Academy

  • Maddie Thorne, Cicero-North Syracuse

Boys:

  • Nicholas Schultz, Baldwinsville

  • Griffin Merkling, Liverpool

  • Nathanial Carlos, Watertown

  • Lucas Dekaney, Jamesville DeWitt

FIELD HOCKEY

  • Emma Brushingham, Baldwinsville

  • Justine Draper, Holland Patent 

  • Mackenzie Mix, Camden 

  • Rileigh Luste,  Port Byron

VOLLEYBALL

Girls:

  • Rileigh Kimball, Baldwinsville

  • Sara Galante, Westhill

  • Kayci Olson, Cortland

  • Makenna Boliver, Beaver River

  • Brooke Clute, Baldwinsville

Boys:

  • Matthew Cieplicki, Jamesville-DeWitt

  • Trace LaRobardiere, Cicero-North Syracuse

  • Jordan Farwell, Oneida

  • Josh Ward, Sauquoit Valley

BOYS GOLF

  • Tynan Jones, Skaneateles

  • Dylan Husted, Liverpool

  • Spence Baum, Liverpool

GIRLS GOLF

  • Season Cancelled 

TENNIS

Girls:

  • Giselle Vlassis, singles, CBA

  • Anna Manta & Phoebe Wang, doubles, F-M

  • Mona Farah & Tara Pollock, doubles, Jamesville-DeWitt

  • Angelina Llanos/Katie Viau, doubles, West Genesee

Boys:

  • Season Cancelled 

BASKETBALL

Mr. Basketball:

  • Announced at event

Boys Large schools:

  • De'Jour Reaves, Corcoran

  • J.J. Starling, Baldwinsville

  • Will Amica, West Genesee

Boys Small schools:

  • Aidan Macaulay, Lowville

  • John Kennedy, Cooperstown

  • Jordyn Lanaux, Herkimer

Ms. Basketball:

  • Announced at event

Girls Large schools:

  • Jessica Cook, Cicero North Syracuse

  • Momo LaClair, Jamesville- DeWitt

  • Brooke Jarvis, Christian Brothers Academy 

Girls Small schools:

  • Jackie Piddock, South Jefferson

  • Sydney Lusher, Oneida

  • Jaelyn Vleer-Elliott, Brookfield

BOY'S ICE HOCKEY

  • Kaleb Benedict, Syracuse

  • Jed Brazo, Cortland/Homer

  • Charlie Russell, Skaneateles

  • Ryan Durand, Syracuse

BOY'S BASEBALL

  • Season Cancelled

BOY'S LACROSSE

 

  • Season Cancelled 

GIRL'S LACROSSE

 

  • Season Cancelled

GIRL'S SOFTBALL

  • Season Cancelled

GIRL'S TRACK & FIELD

 

  • Season Cancelled

BOY'S TRACK & FIELD

 

  • Season Cancelled

WRESTLING

 

  • Jacob Null, Dolgeville

  • Tyler Mousaw, South Jefferson

  • Kole Mulhauser, Central Square

  • Mike Leibl, Canastota 

COMEBACK AWARD

  • Announced at the event

Overall Female Athlete of the Year Award

  • Announced at the event

Overall Male Athlete of the Year Award

  • Announced at the event

Coach of the Year Award

  • Announced at the event

Team of the Year Award

  • Announced at the event

Athletic Program of the Year Award

  • Announced at the event 

© 2019 All rights reserved  |  Powered by Advance Media New York

  • Facebook - Black Circle
  • Twitter - Black Circle